email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +852-25981880
 
special offer

XFP Transceivers

XFP Transceiver is an intergrated fiber optic transceiver offering a high-speed serial link at signaling rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s, it complies with the IEEE802.3ae. The module is designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm.

10Gtek's XFP transceivers principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb/s Fiber Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10Gb/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links.

Items 1 to 10 of 14 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Set Descending Direction
    1. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm, 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm, 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

      SKU: AXF85-192-M3

      ● XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-SR
      ● Wavelength: 850nm
      ● MMF
      ● 300-Meter

      ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
    2. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm, 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm, 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

      SKU: AXF13-192-10

      ● XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-LR
      ● Wavelength: 1310nm
      ● SMF
      ● 10-KM

      ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
    3. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER 1550nm, 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER 1550nm, 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

      SKU: AXF15-192-40
      $238.00

      ● XFP Transceiver,10GBase-ER
      ● Wavelength: 1550nm
      ● SMF
      ● 40-KM

      ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
    4. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 1550nm, 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 1550nm, 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

      SKU: AXF15-192-80

      ● XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-ZR
      ● Wavelength: 1550nm
      ● SMF
      ● 80-KM

      ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
    5. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER10Gb/s CWDM, 40KM

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER10Gb/s CWDM, 40KM

      SKU: AXFxx-192-40

      ● Lead time: 1-2 Weeks
      ● Customized Cable does not accept Return & Refund
      ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
      ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
    6. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 10Gb/s CWDM, 80KM

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 10Gb/s CWDM, 80KM

      SKU: AXFxx-192-80

      ● Lead time: 1-2 Weeks
      ● Customized Cable does not accept Return & Refund
      ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
      ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
    7. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER 10Gb/s DWDM, 40KM

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ER 10Gb/s DWDM, 40KM

      SKU: AXFDxx-192-40

      ● Lead time: 1-2 Weeks
      ● Customized Cable does not accept Return & Refund
      ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
      ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
    8. XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 10Gb/s DWDM, 80KM

      XFP Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 10Gb/s DWDM, 80KM

      SKU: AXFDxx-192-80

      ● Lead time: 1-2 Weeks
      ● Customized Cable does not accept Return & Refund
      ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
      ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
    9. XFP,10Gb/s,BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1270/Rx1330nm, 20KM

      XFP,10Gb/s,BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1270/Rx1330nm, 20KM

      SKU: AXF23-192-20
      $57.29

      ● Wavelength: TX1270/RX1330nm
      ● SMF
      ●20-KM Learn More
    10. XFP,10Gb/s,BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1330/Rx1270nm, 20KM

      XFP,10Gb/s,BiDi, 10GBase-LR, SMF, Tx1330/Rx1270nm, 20KM

      SKU: AXF32-192-20
      $57.29

      ● Wavelength: TX1330nm/RX1270nm
      ● SMF
      ●20-KM Learn More

    Items 1 to 10 of 14 total

    per page
    Page:
    1. 1
    2. 2

      Set Descending Direction
      compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper

      Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

      3% off all items, large favorably!
      Free shipping on orders over $300.